Department Committees - 2018/19

»Grad Student Positions»Undergrad Psi Chi Officers

Chair
Victor Ferreira

Vice-Chair
Michael Gorman

Academic Personnel
Tim Gentner (yr 3 of 3)
Adam Aron (yr 2 of 3)
Karen Dobkins (yr 1 of 3)

Academic Senate Department Reps
Ed Vul (Primary) yr 2 of 2
Tim Rickard (Alternate) yr 2 of 2

Awards
Don MacLeod, Chair
Cory Miller
Piotr Winkielman

Climate
John Serences, Chair
Stephan Anagnostaras
Leslie Carver
Karen Dobkins
Christina Gremel
Ed Vul
* Staff: Samantha Llanos, Jackie Corbeil
**Grads: Aubrey Lau, Maddie Pantoni, Anna Shafer-Skelton, Haleh Yazdi
***Post-Docs: Roman Feirman, Rosanne Rademaker

Colloquium/Distinguished Lecturer Series
Dave Barner, Chair
Tim Brady
Nicko Christenfeld
Cory Miller
Adena Schachner

* Staff: Hannah Van Etten
** Grad Colloq Reps: TBD

Diversity
Gail Heyman, Chair
Stephan Anagnostaras
Tina Gremel
* Staff: Samantha Llanos
**Grad Diversity Rep: Mingi Chung, Adam Morgan, & Steven Pan 

Faculty Mentors
Dave Barner (Schachner, Walker)
Tim Gentner (Gremel, Stormer)
John Wixted (Brady)
Gail Heyman (Geller)

Grad Admissions
Dave Barner, Chair
Adam Aron
Karen Dobkins
Tim Rickard
* Staff: TBD, Samantha Llanos
** Grad Admissions Reps: TBD

Graduate Affairs
Craig McKenzie, Chair
Karen Dobkins, Grad Advisor
Ed Vul
Piotr Winkielman
* Staff: TBD, Samantha Llanos
**Grad Reps: TBD

Human Subject Pool
Christine Harris
* Staff: Kristi McKenzie

Interdisciplinary Program / Cog Sci
Piotr Winkielman

Social Science Computing Rep
Ed Vul

Space/Resources
John Serences (yr 3 of 3)
Tim Rickard (yr 2 of 3)
Christine Harris (yr 1 of 3)
* Staff: Peter Hinkley

Undergraduate Affairs
Gail Heyman, Chair (Ugrad Advisor)
Stephan Anagnostaras
Emma Geller (CUE rep)
Hal Pashler 
John Wixted
* Staff: Rachael Lapidis

UG/Grad Commencement Reps
TBD (All Campus)
TBD (Revelle)
TBD (Muir)
TBD (Marshall)
TBD (Warren)
TBD (Roosevelt)
TBD (Sixth)

Undergrad Special Events
Tim Brady
Vic Ferreira
John Wixted

Website
David Barner
* Staff: Peter Hinkley
** Grad Web Developer: Maddie Pantoni