Skip to main content

Department Committees - 2021/22

»Grad Student Positions      »Undergrad Psi Chi Officers


Chair
Michael Gorman

Vice-Chair
Tim Rickard

Academic Personnel
John Serences (yr 3 of 3)
Vic Ferreira (yr 2 of 3)
John Wixted (yr 1 of 3)

Academic Senate Department Reps
John Serences - Primary (yr 1 of 2)
Vic Ferreira - Alternate (yr 1 of 2)
Tim Rickard - Primary (yr 1 of 2)
Tina Gremel - Alternate (yr 1 of 2)

Awards
Don MacLeod, Chair
Cory Miller
Piotr Winkielman
*Staff: Miren Edelstein

Diversity and Climate
John Serences, Chair
Stephan Anagnostaras
Leslie Carver
Karen Dobkins
Christina Gremel
Ed Vul
* Staff: Samantha Llanos
**Grads
***Post-Docs

Colloquium/Distinguished Lecturer Series
Dave Barner, Chair
Tim Brady
Cory Miller
Vilayanur Ramachandran
Adena Schachner

* Staff: Jeniffer Lapek
** Grad Colloq Reps

Computational Social Science Director
Ed Vul

Faculty Mentors
Stephan Anagnostaras (Dickenson)
Dave Barner (Powell, Schachner, Walker)
Vic Ferreira (Chapman)
Tim Gentner (Bambah-Mukku)
Gail Heyman (Geller, Pilegard)
John Serences (Fan)

Grad Admissions
Dave Barner, Chair
Karen Dobkins
Tim Rickard
Ed Vul
* Staff: Samantha Llanos, Grad Coord TBD
** Grad Admissions Rep

Graduate Advisors Panel
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

Graduate Affairs
Craig McKenzie, Chair
Karen Dobkins
Tim Gentner
Piotr Winkielman
John Wixted
* Staff: Samantha Llanos, Grad Coord TBD
**Grad Reps: Tanush Agrawal, Katie Van Alstyne

Human Subject Pool
Christine Harris
* Staff: Kristi MacKenzie

Interdisciplinary Program / Cog Sci
Piotr Winkielman

Space/Resource
Mike McCullough (yr 3 of 3)
Tim Gentner (yr 1 of 2)
Leslie Carver (yr 1 of 3)
* Staff: Peter Hinkley

TA Faculty Advisor (IAFA)
Celeste Pilegard

Undergraduate Affairs
Gail Heyman, Chair (Vice Chair of UG Affairs)
Stephan Anagnostaras
Nate Chapman
Janna Dickenson
Emma Geller (CUE rep)
Cory Miller
Hal Pashler
Celeste Pilegard
* Staff: Kristi MacKenzie

UG Convocation Reps
TBD
TBD 

UG/Grad Commencement Reps

TBD (All Campus)
TBD (Revelle)
TBD (Muir)
TBD (Marshall)
TBD (Warren)
TBD (Roosevelt)
TBD (Sixth)

Undergrad Special Events
Tim Brady
Vic Ferreira

Website
David Barner
* Staff: Peter Hinkley
** Grad Web Developer: Jenny Yoo